Athletics

Women’s Basketball

Athletics >> Women’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster

2018-2019 Woodlawn Women’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/07/19 TBD Donaldsonville Scrimmage Woodlawn High
11/13/19 TBD St. Joseph’s Academy Jamboree St. Joseph’s Academy
11/18/19 TBD Brusly Woodlawn High
11/20/19 6:00 Dunham Dunham
11/23-11/25 TBD EBR Tournament TBD

11/26/19

6:00 Catholic PC Catholic PC
12/03/19 5:00 Fontainebleau Fontainebleau
12/05-12/07 TBD Denham Springs Tournament TBD
12/10/19 6:00 St. Michael St. Michael
12/17/19 6:00 False River False River
12/19/19 6:00 Belaire Belaire
12/20-12/21 TBD Walker Tournament TBD
12/30/19 6:00 Broadmoor Broadmoor
01/02/20 5:30 White Castle Woodlawn High
01/07/20 6:00 Springfield Woodlawn High
01/14/20 6:00 Dutchtown* Dutchtown
01/16/20 6:00 St. Amant* Woodlawn High
01/20/20 6:00 East Ascension* East Ascension
01/23/20 6:00 St. Joseph’s Academy* Woodlawn High
01/28/20 6:00 McKinley* McKinley
01/30/20 6:00 Dutchtown* Woodlawn High
02/03/20 6:00 St. Amant* St. Amant
02/06/20 6:00 East Ascension* Woodlawn High
02/11/20 6:00 St. Joseph’s Academy* St. Joseph’s
02/13/20 6:00 McKinley* Woodlawn High

*Denotes District Games

2016-2017 Women’s Basketball All-District

Kyra Britton – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Women’s Basketball

Athletics >> Women’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster

2019-2020 Woodlawn Women’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/07/19 TBD Donaldsonville Scrimmage Woodlawn High
11/13/19 TBD St. Joseph’s Academy Jamboree St. Joseph’s Academy
11/18/19 TBD Brusly Woodlawn High
11/20/19 6:00 Dunham Dunham
11/23-11/25 TBD EBR Tournament TBD

11/26/19

6:00 Catholic PC Catholic PC
12/03/19 5:00 Fontainebleau Fontainebleau
12/05-12/07 TBD Denham Springs Tournament TBD
12/10/19 6:00 St. Michael St. Michael
12/17/19 6:00 False River False River
12/19/19 6:00 Belaire Belaire
12/20-12/21 TBD Walker Tournament TBD
12/30/19 6:00 Broadmoor Broadmoor
01/02/20 5:30 White Castle Woodlawn High
01/07/20 6:00 Springfield Woodlawn High
01/14/20 6:00 Dutchtown* Dutchtown
01/16/20 6:00 St. Amant* Woodlawn High
01/20/20 6:00 East Ascension* East Ascension
01/23/20 6:00 St. Joseph’s Academy* Woodlawn High
01/28/20 6:00 McKinley* McKinley
01/30/20 6:00 Dutchtown* Woodlawn High
02/03/20 6:00 St. Amant* St. Amant
02/06/20 6:00 East Ascension* Woodlawn High
02/11/20 6:00 St. Joseph’s Academy* St. Joseph’s
02/13/20 6:00 McKinley* Woodlawn High

* Denotes District Games

 

2016-2017 Basketball All-District

Kyra Britton – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players