Athletics
Women’s Basketball
Athletics >> Women’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster
2020-2021 Woodlawn Women’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/12/20 TBA Geo Prep Scrimmage Woodlawn
11/17/20 6:00 False River False River
11/20/20 5:00 Collegiate BR Collegiate BR
11/30/20 6:00 West Feliciana West Feliciana
12/3/20 6:00 Kentwood Kentwood
12/7/20 6:00 FCA Woodlawn
12/8/20 6:00 Northeast Northeast
12/10/20 6:00 Central Central
12/14/20 6:30 Thrive Thrive
12/15/20 6:00 Cristo Rey Woodlawn
12/16/20 6:00 Collegiate BR Woodlawn
12/17/20 5:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter Charter
12/22/20 6:00 East Feliciana East Feliciana
1/5/21 6:00 Catholic PC Catholic PC
1/7/21 5:00 Slaughter Charter Woodlawn
1/8/21 6:00 Belaire Woodlawn
1/11/21 6:00 Dutchtown* Dutchtown
1/12/21 6:00 Tara Tara
1/14/21 6:00 Glen Oaks Glen Oaks
1/19/21 6:00 Christ Episcopal Christ Episcopal
1/21/21 6:00 Central Private Central Private
1/25/21 6:00 Capitol Capitol
1/29/21 6:00 East Ascension* East Ascension
2/1/21 5:30 St. Amant* St. Amant
2/5/21 6:00 Thrive (Senior Night) Woodlawn
2/9/21 6:30 St. Joseph’s Academy* St. Joseph’s Academy
2/10/21 6:00 Dunham Dunham
2/12/21 6:00 McKinley* McKinley

*Denotes District Games

2020-2021 Women’s Basketball All-District
Reagan McDowell – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics
Women’s Basketball
Athletics >> Women’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster
2020-2021 Woodlawn Women’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/12/20 TBA Geo Prep Scrimmage Woodlawn
11/17/20 6:00 False River False River
11/20/20 5:00 Collegiate BR Collegiate BR
11/30/20 6:00 West Feliciana West Feliciana
12/3/20 6:00 Kentwood Kentwood
12/7/20 6:00 FCA Woodlawn
12/8/20 6:00 Northeast Northeast
12/10/20 6:00 Central Central
12/14/20 6:30 Thrive Thrive
12/15/20 6:00 Cristo Rey Woodlawn
12/16/20 6:00 Collegiate BR Woodlawn
12/17/20 5:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter Charter
12/22/20 6:00 East Feliciana East Feliciana
1/5/21 6:00 Catholic PC Catholic PC
1/7/21 5:00 Slaughter Charter Woodlawn
1/8/21 6:00 Belaire Woodlawn
1/11/21 6:00 Dutchtown* Dutchtown
1/12/21 6:00 Tara Tara
1/14/21 6:00 Glen Oaks Glen Oaks
1/19/21 6:00 Christ Episcopal Christ Episcopal
1/21/21 6:00 Central Private Central Private
1/25/21 6:00 Capitol Capitol
1/29/21 6:00 East Ascension* East Ascension
2/1/21 5:30 St. Amant* St. Amant
2/5/21 6:00 Thrive (Senior Night) Woodlawn
2/9/21 6:30 St. Joseph’s Academy* St. Joseph’s Academy
2/10/21 6:00 Dunham Dunham
2/12/21 6:00 McKinley* McKinley

* Denotes District Games

 

2020-2021 Basketball All-District
Reagan McDowell – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players