Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2019 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
2/9/19 TBA LHSOA Scrimmage Erwinville Recreation
2/16/19 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
2/19/19 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
2/21/19 4:00 South Plaquemines Woodlawn
2/25/19 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
2/28/19 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
3/1-2/19 TBA St. Amant Tournament St. Amant
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/7/19 4:00 Northeast Northeast
3/9/19 11:00 Runnels Runnels
3/12/19 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/15-16/19 TBA Sulphur Tournament Sulphur
3/19/19 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/23/19 12 & 2 NOMM Woodlawn
3/25/19 4:00 Baker Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist * Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter
4/4/19 5:00 Family Christian – Senior Night Woodlawn
4/9/19 4:00 Bi-District TBA
2019 Woodlawn Junior Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Woodlawn Softball Twitter

2017 Softball All-District

Myah Johnson – UTL, 2nd Team
Lillian Khemmanyvong – OF, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2019 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location
2/9/19 TBA LHSOA Scrimmage Erwinville Recreation
2/16/19 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
2/19/19 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
2/21/19 4:00 South Plaquemines Woodlawn
2/25/19 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
2/28/19 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
3/1-2/19 TBA St. Amant Tournament St. Amant
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/7/19 4:00 Northeast Northeast
3/9/19 11:00 Runnels Runnels
3/12/19 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/15-16/19 TBA Sulphur Tournament Sulphur
3/19/19 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/23/19 12 & 2 NOMM Woodlawn
3/25/19 4:00 Baker Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist * Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter
4/4/19 5:00 Family Christian – Senior Night Woodlawn
4/9/19 4:00 Bi-District TBA
2019 Woodlawn Junior Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Softball Twitter

2017 Softball All-District

Myah Johnson – UTL, 2nd Team
Lillian Khemmanyvong – OF, 1st Team

See All All-District Players