Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2019 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
2/9/19 TBA LHSOA Scrimmage Erwinville Recreation
2/16/19 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
2/19/19 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
2/20/19 3:30 East St. John Woodlawn
2/25/19 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
2/28/19 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/7/19 4:00 Northeast Northeast
3/9/19 11:00 Runnels Runnels
3/12/19 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/19/19 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
3/20/19 3:30 East St. John East St. John
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/25/19 4:00 Baker Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist * Woodlawn
3/30/19 12 & 2 NOMM Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter
4/4/19 5:00 Family Christian – Senior Night Woodlawn
4/9/19 4:00 Baker Baker
2019 Woodlawn Junior Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
2/20/19 3:30 East St. John Woodlawn
2/23/19 12 & 2 Lee High Woodlawn
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael St. Michael
3/20/19 3:30 East St. John East St. John
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter

Woodlawn Softball Twitter

2018 Softball All-District

Rayven James – IF, 2nd Team
Breanna Russell – C, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2019 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location
2/9/19 TBA LHSOA Scrimmage Erwinville Recreation
2/16/19 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
2/19/19 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
2/20/19 3:30 East St. John Woodlawn
2/25/19 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
2/28/19 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/7/19 4:00 Northeast Northeast
3/9/19 11:00 Runnels Runnels
3/12/19 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
3/19/19 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
3/20/19 3:30 East St. John East St. John
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher * Woodlawn
3/25/19 4:00 Baker Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist * Woodlawn
3/30/19 12 & 2 NOMM Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter
4/4/19 5:00 Family Christian – Senior Night Woodlawn
4/9/19 4:00 Baker Baker
2019 Woodlawn Junior Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location
2/20/19 3:30 East St. John Woodlawn
2/23/19 12 & 2 Lee High Woodlawn
3/6/19 4:00 University Lab Traction
3/14/19 4:00 St. Michael St. Michael
3/20/19 3:30 East St. John East St. John
3/21/19 5:00 Lutcher Woodlawn
3/26/19 4:00 Plaquemine Plaquemine
3/28/19 4:00 Parkview Baptist Woodlawn
4/3/19 4:00 Slaughter Charter Slaughter

Softball Twitter

2018 Softball All-District

Rayven James – IF, 2nd Team
Breanna Russell – C, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players