Athletics

Baseball

Athletics >> Baseball >> Coaches >> Roster

2021 Woodlawn Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
02/20/21 1:45 P.M. Liberty Jamboree Pete Goldsby Field
02/22/21 6:00 P.M. St. John – Plaquemine St. John – Plaquemine
02/24/21 4:30 P.M. Northeast Woodlawn High
02/26/21 5:00 P.M. Southern Lab Anna T. Jordan Park
02/27/21 2:00 P.M. Family Christian Woodlawn High
03/01/21 4:30 P.M. Madison Prep Pete Goldsby Field
03/03/21 4:00 P.M. Scotlandville Woodlawn High
03/04/21 4:00 P.M. Port Allen Woodlawn High
03/09/21 4:00 P.M. Port Allen Port Allen High
03/10/21 4:00 P.M. East Iberville East Iberville High
03/12 – 03/13 TBA Broadmoor Tournament TBA
03/15/21 4:00 P.M. Southern Lab Woodlawn High
03/17/21 4:00 P.M. Liberty Woodlawn High
03/18/21 4:00 P.M. East Iberville Woodlawn High
03/22/21 4:00 P.M. Madison Prep Woodlawn High
03/23/21 4:00 P.M. Ascension Christian Ascension Christian
03/25/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic-Point Coupee Catholic-Point Coupee
03/26/211 4:00 P.M. Family Christian Family Christian
03/30/21 4:00 P.M. Dutchtown* Dutchtown High
04/01/21 4:00 P.M. Dutchtown* Woodlawn High
04/06/21 6:30 P.M. St. Amant* St. Amant
04/08/21 4:00 P.M. St. Amant* Woodlawn High
04/10/21 12:00 P.M. East Ascension* East Ascension
04/13/21 4:00 P.M. East Ascension* Woodlawn High
04/15/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic* Catholic High
04/16/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic* Woodlawn High
04/20/21 4:00 P.M. McKinley* McKinley High
04/22/21 4:00 P.M. McKinley* Woodlawn High

* Denotes District 5-5A Games

Woodlawn Baseball Twitter

2021 Baseball All-District

Rickie Collins – IF, 2nd Team
Jude Serio – UTIL, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Baseball

Athletics >> Baseball >> Coaches >> Roster

2021 Woodlawn Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location
02/20/21 1:45 P.M. Liberty Jamboree Pete Goldsby Field
02/22/21 6:00 P.M. St. John – Plaquemine St. John – Plaquemine
02/24/21 4:30 P.M. Northeast Woodlawn High
02/26/21 5:00 P.M. Southern Lab Anna T. Jordan Park
02/27/21 2:00 P.M. Family Christian Woodlawn High
03/01/21 4:30 P.M. Madison Prep Pete Goldsby Field
03/03/21 4:00 P.M. Scotlandville Woodlawn High
03/04/21 4:00 P.M. Port Allen Woodlawn High
03/09/21 4:00 P.M. Port Allen Port Allen High
03/10/21 4:00 P.M. East Iberville East Iberville High
03/12 – 03/13 TBA Broadmoor Tournament TBA
03/15/21 4:00 P.M. Southern Lab Woodlawn High
03/17/21 4:00 P.M. Liberty Woodlawn High
03/18/21 4:00 P.M. East Iberville Woodlawn High
03/22/21 4:00 P.M. Madison Prep Woodlawn High
03/23/21 4:00 P.M. Ascension Christian Ascension Christian
03/25/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic-Point Coupee Catholic-Point Coupee
03/26/211 4:00 P.M. Family Christian Family Christian
03/30/21 4:00 P.M. Dutchtown* Dutchtown High
04/01/21 4:00 P.M. Dutchtown* Woodlawn High
04/06/21 6:30 P.M. St. Amant* St. Amant
04/08/21 4:00 P.M. St. Amant* Woodlawn High
04/10/21 12:00 P.M. East Ascension* East Ascension
04/13/21 4:00 P.M. East Ascension* Woodlawn High
04/15/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic* Catholic High
04/16/21 4:00 P.M. Catholic* Woodlawn High
04/20/21 4:00 P.M. McKinley* McKinley High
04/22/21 4:00 P.M. McKinley* Woodlawn High

* Denotes District 5-5A Games

Baseball Twitter

2021 Baseball All-District

Rickie Collins – IF, 2nd Team
Jude Serio – UTIL, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players