Athletics
Men’s Basketball
Athletics >> Men’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster
2020-2021 Woodlawn Freshman Men’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/12/20 6:00 Tara (Jamboree) Tara
12/1/20 5:30 St. Thomas Aquinas (JV & Varsity) St. Thomas Aquinas
12/3/20 5:00 Parkview Baptist St. Michael
12/4/20 6:30 Episcopal St. Michael
12/5/20 1:30 St. Michael St. Michael
12/7/20 7:15 Family Christian Woodlawn
12/8/20 5:00 Northeast (JV & Varsity) Northeast
12/11/20 5:00 Live Oak (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Live Oak
12/12 – 12/13 TBA St. Michael (Freshman Tournament) St. Michael
12/15/20 5:00 Cristo Rey (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
12/17/20 TBA Slaughter Charter Slaughter Charter
12/21/20 5:30 Kenner Discovery Kenner Discovery
12/22/20 TBA East Feliciana (JV & Varsity) East Feliciana
12/26 – 12/29 TBA EBR Tournament TBA
1/2/21 TBA Holden (JV & Varsity) Holden
1/5/21 5:00 Catholic-PC (JV & Varsity) Catholic-PC
1/6/21 5:30 Ascension Catholic (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/8/21 6:30 Northlake Christian Woodlawn
1/12/21 5:00 Franklinton (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/13/21 5:00 West St. John (JV & Varsity) West St. John
1/15/21 5:30 Sarah T. Reed (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/18/21 5:30 Central Private (JV & Varsity) Central Private
1/20/21 5:00 West Feliciana (Freshman, JV, & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/22/21 5:00 Dutchtown* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Dutchtown
1/23/21 TBA St. Michael (JV Tournament) St. Michael
1/26/21 5:00 St. Amant* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/28/21 5:00 East Ascension* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) East Ascension
2/2/21 5:00 Catholic* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
2/5/21 5:00 McKinley* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) McKinley
2/9 – 2/12 TBA District Tournament TBA
2/16/21 5:00 U High (Freshman, JV & Varsity) University Lab
2/18/21 5:00 Mt. Hermon (JV & Varsity) Mt. Hermon

* Denotes District 5-5A Games

Woodlawn Men’s Basketball Twitter

2020-2021 Basketball All-District

Rickie Collins – F, 1st Team
Kyle Jones – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics
Men’s Basketball
Athletics >> Men’s Basketball >> Coaches >> Roster
2020-2021 Woodlawn Men’s Basketball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/12/20 6:00 Tara (Jamboree) Tara
12/1/20 5:30 St. Thomas Aquinas (JV & Varsity) St. Thomas Aquinas
12/3/20 5:00 Parkview Baptist St. Michael
12/4/20 6:30 Episcopal St. Michael
12/5/20 1:30 St. Michael St. Michael
12/7/20 7:15 Family Christian Woodlawn
12/8/20 5:00 Northeast (JV & Varsity) Northeast
12/11/20 5:00 Live Oak (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Live Oak
12/12 – 12/13 TBA St. Michael (Freshman Tournament) St. Michael
12/15/20 5:00 Cristo Rey (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
12/17/20 TBA Slaughter Charter Slaughter Charter
12/21/20 5:30 Kenner Discovery Kenner Discovery
12/22/20 TBA East Feliciana (JV & Varsity) East Feliciana
12/26 – 12/29 TBA EBR Tournament TBA
1/2/21 TBA Holden (JV & Varsity) Holden
1/5/21 5:00 Catholic-PC (JV & Varsity) Catholic-PC
1/6/21 5:30 Ascension Catholic (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/8/21 6:30 Northlake Christian Woodlawn
1/12/21 5:00 Franklinton (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/13/21 5:00 West St. John (JV & Varsity) West St. John
1/15/21 5:30 Sarah T. Reed (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/18/21 5:30 Central Private (JV & Varsity) Central Private
1/20/21 5:00 West Feliciana (Freshman, JV, & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/22/21 5:00 Dutchtown* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Dutchtown
1/23/21 TBA St. Michael (JV Tournament) St. Michael
1/26/21 5:00 St. Amant* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
1/28/21 5:00 East Ascension* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) East Ascension
2/2/21 5:00 Catholic* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
2/5/21 5:00 McKinley* (Freshman, JV & Varsity) McKinley
2/9 – 2/12 TBA District Tournament TBA
2/16/21 5:00 U High (Freshman, JV & Varsity) University Lab
2/18/21 5:00 Mt. Hermon (JV & Varsity) Mt. Hermon

* Denotes District 5-5A Games

Men’s Basketball Twitter
2020-21 Basketball All-District
Rickie Collins – F, 1st Team
Kyle Jones – F, 1st Team

See All All-District Players