Athletics

Men’s Soccer

Athletics >> Men’s Soccer >> Coaches >> Roster

2018-2019 Woodlawn Varsity Soccer Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/14/18 6:00 West Feliciana High West Feliciana
11/20/18 5:00 Central Lafourche High Woodlawn
11/23/18 11:30 Sulphur High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/23/18 5:00 Comeaux High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/24/18 10:30 Captain Shreve High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/30/18 6:00 Teurlings Catholic Teurlings Catholic
12/04/18 6:00 Catholic High Woodlawn
12/05/18 6:00 Baton Rouge High Woodlawn
12/10/18 6:00 Walker High Walker
12/12/18 6:00 Dutchtown Woodlawn
12/20/18 6:00 Ruston High Ruston
12/21/18 1:30 Ouachita Parish High Monroe
01/02/19 6:00 St. Michael Woodlawn
01/09/19 6:00 Belaire High Belaire
01/12/19 1:00 Broadmoor High Broadmoor
01/16/19 6:00 Zachary High Woodlawn
01/17/19 6:00 Plaquemine Woodlawn
01/18/19 6:00 Lee High Lee
01/23/19 6:00 Live Oak Woodlawn
01/25/19 6:00 Central Woodlawn
01/29/19 6:00 St. Amant St. Amant

Woodlawn Men’s Soccer Twitter

2017-18 Soccer All-District

Kevin Baeza – M, 2nd Team
Jacob Barnes – M, 1st Team
Jakarie Davis – GK, 2nd Team
Jakobie Davis – M, 1st Team
Christopher Enamorado – F, 1st Team
J-myni George – D, 2nd Team
J-myri George – D, 1st Team
Erick Ixcotoyac – M, 1st Team
Brian Ramos – M, 2nd Team
Cody Stevenson – F, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Men’s Soccer

Athletics >> Men’s Soccer >> Coaches >> Roster

2018-2019 Woodlawn Varsity Soccer Schedule
Date Day Time Opponent Place
11/14/18 Wednesday 6:00 West Feliciana High West Feliciana
11/20/18 Tuesday 5:00 Central Lafourche High Woodlawn
11/23/18 Friday 11:30 Sulphur High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/23/18 Friday 5:00 Comeaux High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/24/18 Saturday 10:30 Captain Shreve High Rebel Cup – Pineville
11/30/18 Friday 6:00 Teurlings Catholic Teurlings Catholic
12/04/18 Tuesday 6:00 Catholic High Woodlawn
12/05/18 Wednesday 6:00 Baton Rouge High Woodlawn
12/10/18 Monday 6:00 Walker High Walker
12/12/18 Wednesday 6:00 Dutchtown Woodlawn
12/20/18 Thursday 6:00 Ruston High Ruston
12/21/18 Friday 1:30 Ouachita Parish High Monroe
01/02/19 Wednesday 6:00 St. Michael Woodlawn
01/09/19 Wednesday 6:00 Belaire High Belaire
01/12/19 Saturday 1:00 Broadmoor High Broadmoor
01/16/19 Wednesday 6:00 Zachary High Woodlawn
01/17/19 Thursday 6:00 Plaquemine Woodlawn
01/18/19 Friday 6:00 Lee High Lee
01/23/19 Wednesday 6:00 Live Oak Woodlawn
01/25/19 Friday 6:00 Central Woodlawn
01/29/19 Tuesday 6:00 St. Amant St. Amant

Men’s Soccer Twitter

2017-18 Soccer All-District

Kevin Baeza – M, 2nd Team
Jacob Barnes – M, 1st Team
Jakarie Davis – GK, 2nd Team
Jakobie Davis – M, 1st Team
Christopher Enamorado – F, 1st Team
J-myni George – D, 2nd Team
J-myri George – D, 1st Team
Erick Ixcotoyac – M, 1st Team
Brian Ramos – M, 2nd Team
Cody Stevenson – F, 2nd Team

See All All-District Players