Athletics

Women’s Soccer

Athletics >> Women’s Soccer >> Coaches >> Roster

2019-2020  Woodlawn Women’s Soccer Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place
11/12/19 6:00 Catholic P.C. (Varsity Scrimmage) Woodlawn
11/14/19 6:30 West Feliciana (Varsity Scrimmage) West Feliciana
11/16/19 TBA Archbishop Hannan Tournament (JV) Covington
11/18/19 6:00 Pine (Varsity) Woodlawn
11/20/19 6:00 Istrouma (JV) Woodlawn
11/22 – 11/23 TBA Dunham Tournament (Varsity) Burbank Soccer Complex
11/26/19 1:00 Lutcher (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
12/03/19 5:00 Riverdale (Varsity) Woodlawn
12/04/19 6:00 St. Joseph’s (JV) Burbank Soccer Complex
12/06 – 12/07 TBA Copa Acadiana (Varsity) Moore Park
12/09/19 6:00 Dutchtown (JV) Woodlawn
12/11/19 6:30 Patrick Taylor Academy (Varsity) Patrick Taylor Academy
12/13/19 5:00 New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy (Varsity) Behrman Stadium
12/17/19 5:00 Belle Chasse (JV & Varsity) Belle Chasse
12/19/19 6:00 Helen Cox (Varsity) West Jefferson Stadium
01/09/20 6:00 Brusly (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/11/20 11:00 Dunham (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
01/14/20 6:00 Belaire* (Varsity) Belaire
01/16/20 6:00 Lee* (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/17/20 6:00 Zachary (JV) Zachary
01/18/20 1:00 East Jefferson (Varsity) East Jefferson
01/21/20 6:00 St. Martin’s Episcopal (Varsity) St. Martin’s Episcopal
01/22/20 6:00 Walker (JV) Woodlawn
01/23/20 6:00 Plaquemine*^ (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/25/20 1:00 Parkview Baptist (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
01/27/20 6:00 Istrouma (JV) Istrouma
01/28/20 5:00 Franklinton (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/30/20 6:00 Archbishop Chapelle (Varsity) Muss Bertolino Stadium
02/01/20 10:00 Lee High (JV) Lee High
02/01/20 3:00 Covenant Christian (Varsity) Woodlawn
02/03/20 6:00 St. Michael (Varsity) Woodlawn

* Denotes District matches
** Denotes Senior Night

2018-19 Soccer All-District

2018-2019
Destiny Edwards – M, 2nd Team
Seema Kawji – F, 2nd Team
Scarlet Martinez – F, 1st Team
Krisna Medina – D, 2nd Team
Ashley Ramirez – M, 1st Team

Athletics

Women’s Soccer

Athletics >> Women’s Soccer >> Coaches >> Roster

2019-2020 Woodlawn Girls’ Soccer Schedule
Date Time Opponent Home
11/12/19 6:00 Catholic P.C. (Varsity Scrimmage) Woodlawn
11/14/19 6:30 West Feliciana (Varsity Scrimmage) West Feliciana
11/16/19 TBA Archbishop Hannan Tournament (JV) Covington
11/18/19 6:00 Pine (Varsity) Woodlawn
11/20/19 6:00 Istrouma (JV) Woodlawn
11/22 – 11/23 TBA Dunham Tournament (Varsity) Burbank Soccer Complex
11/26/19 1:00 Lutcher (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
12/03/19 5:00 Riverdale (Varsity) Woodlawn
12/04/19 6:00 St. Joseph’s (JV) Burbank Soccer Complex
12/06 – 12/07 TBA Copa Acadiana (Varsity) Moore Park
12/09/19 6:00 Dutchtown (JV) Woodlawn
12/11/19 6:30 Patrick Taylor Academy (Varsity) Patrick Taylor Academy
12/13/19 5:00 New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy (Varsity) Behrman Stadium
12/17/19 5:00 Belle Chasse (JV & Varsity) Belle Chasse
12/19/19 6:00 Helen Cox (Varsity) West Jefferson Stadium
01/09/20 6:00 Brusly (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/11/20 11:00 Dunham (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
01/14/20 6:00 Belaire* (Varsity) Belaire
01/16/20 6:00 Lee* (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/17/20 6:00 Zachary (JV) Zachary
01/18/20 1:00 East Jefferson (Varsity) East Jefferson
01/21/20 6:00 St. Martin’s Episcopal (Varsity) St. Martin’s Episcopal
01/22/20 6:00 Walker (JV) Woodlawn
01/23/20 6:00 Plaquemine*^ (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/25/20 1:00 Parkview Baptist (JV & Varsity) Woodlawn
01/27/20 6:00 Istrouma (JV) Istrouma
01/28/20 5:00 Franklinton (Varsity) Woodlawn
01/30/20 6:00 Archbishop Chapelle (Varsity) Muss Bertolino Stadium
02/01/20 10:00 Lee High (JV) Lee High
02/01/20 3:00 Covenant Christian (Varsity) Woodlawn
02/03/20 6:00 St. Michael (Varsity) Woodlawn

* Denotes District matches
^ Denotes Senior Night

2018-19 Soccer All-District

2018-2019
Destiny Edwards – M, 2nd Team
Seema Kawji – F, 2nd Team
Scarlet Martinez – F, 1st Team
Krisna Medina – D, 2nd Team
Ashley Ramirez – M, 1st Team