Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2016-2017 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place Result
02/18/17 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
02/20/17 4:00 Northeast Northeast
02/21/17 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
02/22/17 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
02/23/17 4:00 Ascention Christian Woodlawn
02/27/17 4:00 McKinley Woodlawn
03/01/17 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
03/02/17 4:00 Maddison Prep Woodlawn
03/03/17 6:30 Zachary St. Amant
03/04/17 12:30 East Ascension St. Amant
03/04/17 2:30 East St. John St. Amant
03/08/17 4:00 Runnels Runnels
03/09/17 4:00 Tara * Tara
03/11/17 TBA Northeast Tournament Northeast
03/14/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Woodlawn
03/16/17 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
03/21/17 4:00 Livonia * Woodlawn
03/24-25/17 TBA Live Oak Tournament Live Oak
03/28/17 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
04/04/17 4:00 St. Michael * Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia * Livonia
04/12/17 5:00 Dunham Dunham

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

2016-2017 Woodlawn JV Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place Result
02/23/17 4:00 Ascension Christian Woodlawn
03/14/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Woodlawn
03/16/17 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
03/21/17 4:00 Livonia * Woodlawn
03/28/17 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
04/04/17 4:00 St. Michael * Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia * Livonia

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Woodlawn Softball Twitter

2017 Softball All-District

Myah Johnson – UTL, 2nd Team
Lillian Khemmanyvong – OF, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Softball

Athletics >> Softball >> Coaches >> Roster

2016-2017 Woodlawn Varsity Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Result
02/18/17 TBA Brusly Jamboree Brusly
02/20/17 4:00 Northeast Northeast
02/21/17 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
02/22/17 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
02/23/17 4:00 Ascention Christian Woodlawn
02/27/17 4:00 McKinley Woodlawn
03/01/17 5:00 Episcopal Episcopal
03/02/17 4:00 Maddison Prep Woodlawn
03/03/17 6:30 Zachary St. Amant
03/04/17 12:30 East Ascension St. Amant
03/04/17 2:30 East St. John St. Amant
03/08/17 4:00 Runnels Runnels
03/09/17 4:00 Tara * Tara
03/11/17 TBA Northeast Tournament Northeast
03/14/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Woodlawn
03/16/17 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
03/21/17 4:00 Livonia * Woodlawn
03/24-25/17 TBA Live Oak Tournament Live Oak
03/28/17 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
04/04/17 4:00 St. Michael * Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia * Livonia
04/12/17 5:00 Dunham Dunham

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

2016-2017 Woodlawn JV Softball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Result
02/23/17 4:00 Ascension Christian Woodlawn
03/14/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Woodlawn
03/16/17 4:00 St. Michael * St. Michael
03/21/17 4:00 Livonia * Woodlawn
03/28/17 4:00 Tara * Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine * Plaquemine
04/04/17 4:00 St. Michael * Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia * Livonia

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Softball Twitter

2017 Softball All-District

Myah Johnson – UTL, 2nd Team
Lillian Khemmanyvong – OF, 1st Team

See All All-District Players