Athletics

Baseball

Athletics >> Baseball >> Coaches >> Roster

2016-2017 Woodlawn Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Place Result
02/18/17 TBA Port Allen Jamboree Port Allen
02/20/17 3:30 White Castle Woodlawn
02/21/17 3:30 St. James St. James
02/24-25/17 TBA Patterson Tournament (3) Patterson
03/02/17 3:30 Patterson Woodlawn
03/03-04/17 TBA False River Tournament (3) TBA
03/08/17 3:30 McKinley McKinley
03/10/17 TBA St. Martinville Tournament (3) St. Martinville
03/13/17 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
03/15/17 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
03/17/17 TBA Port Allen Woodland
03/20/17 4:00 East Iberville Woodlawn
03/21/17 4:00 White Castle White Castle
03/24/17 7:00 Northlake Christian Northlake Christian
03/27/17 4:00 McKinley Woodlawn
03/28/17 4:00 Plaquemine* Woodlawn
03/29/17 4:00 St. James Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine* Plaquemine
04/01/17 11/2 West St. John (DH) West St. John
04/04/17 4:00 Livonia* Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia* Livonia
04/10/17 4:00 French Settlement French Settlement
04/11/17 4:00 Tara* Tara
04/12/17 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
04/13/17 4:00 Tara* Woodlawn
04/18/17 4:00 St. Michael Woodlawn
04/19/17 Port Allen Port Allen
04/20/17 4:00 St. Michael* St. Michael

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Woodlawn Baseball Twitter

2016 Baseball All-District

Hayden Schneider – IF, 2nd Team
Gage Stafford – UTIL, 2nd Team
Shawn White – OF, 2nd Team
Devin Whiting – OF, 2nd Team
Jorge Yera – UTIL, 1st Team

See All All-District Players

Athletics

Baseball

Athletics >> Baseball >> Coaches >> Roster

2016-2017 Woodlawn Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Result
02/18/17 TBA Port Allen Jamboree Port Allen
02/20/17 3:30 White Castle Woodlawn
02/21/17 3:30 St. James St. James
02/24-25/17 TBA Patterson Tournament (3) Patterson
03/02/17 3:30 Patterson Woodlawn
03/03-04/17 TBA False River Tournament (3) TBA
03/08/17 3:30 McKinley McKinley
03/10/17 TBA St. Martinville Tournament (3) St. Martinville
03/13/17 4:00 Runnels Woodlawn
03/15/17 4:00 Northeast Woodlawn
03/17/17 TBA Port Allen Woodland
03/20/17 4:00 East Iberville Woodlawn
03/21/17 4:00 White Castle White Castle
03/24/17 7:00 Northlake Christian Northlake Christian
03/27/17 4:00 McKinley Woodlawn
03/28/17 4:00 Plaquemine* Woodlawn
03/29/17 4:00 St. James Woodlawn
03/30/17 4:00 Plaquemine* Plaquemine
04/01/17 11/2 West St. John (DH) West St. John
04/04/17 4:00 Livonia* Woodlawn
04/06/17 4:00 Livonia* Livonia
04/10/17 4:00 French Settlement French Settlement
04/11/17 4:00 Tara* Tara
04/12/17 4:00 Episcopal Woodlawn
04/13/17 4:00 Tara* Woodlawn
04/18/17 4:00 St. Michael Woodlawn
04/19/17 Port Allen Port Allen
04/20/17 4:00 St. Michael* St. Michael

* Denotes District 6-4A Games

Baseball Twitter

2016 Baseball All-District

Hayden Schneider – IF, 2nd Team
Gage Stafford – UTIL, 2nd Team
Shawn White – OF, 2nd Team
Devin Whiting – OF, 2nd Team
Jorge Yera – UTIL, 1st Team

See All All-District Players